Home > About Us > Staff List 2019

Staff List 2019

Form Teachers

 
Primary 1

Class

Form Teacher

Co-Form Teacher

1 Amber

MDM SHONA LIM BEE ENG

lim_bee_eng_shona@schools.gov.sg

MRS KHAN-NORASIKIN BTE YAHYA

norasikin_yahya_a@schools.gov.sg

1 Coral

MS KHAIRINA BINTE KHALED

khairina_khaled@schools.gov.sg

MS HEE CHUAN WHAI

hee_chuan_whai@schools.gov.sg

1 Emerald

MRS TAN YIT MEI

chow_yit_mei@schools.gov.sg

MDM MA JING

ma_jing_a@schools.gov.sg

1 Jade

MRS YAP - NG WEE SIN

ng_wee_sin@schools.gov.sg

MR ROHAIZAD BIN JURI

rohaizad_juri@schools.gov.sg

1 Pearl

MDM NOORHANA ATIQAH BINTE AB RAHMAN

noorhana_atiqah_ab_rahman@schools.gov.sg

MRS XU-POH WAN YAN
poh_wan_yan@
schools.gov.sg

1 Ruby

MS NUR FARZLINDA REMIE ISKANDER
nur_farzlinda_remie_iskander@
schools.gov.sg

MRS SELINA SENA

brampy_chitra_selina@schools.gov.sg

1 Sapphire

MDM KHAMISA BTE KHAMIS

khamisa_khamis@schools.gov.sg

MS ZHUANG HUIFEN

zhuang_huifen@schools.gov.sg

1 Topaz

MDM NITHIYAH D/O PANIRSELVEAM
nithiyah_panirselveam@schools.gov.sg

MS NG XUE ER CHERYL

ng_xue_er_cheryl@schools.gov.sg

Primary 2

Class

Form Teacher

Co-Form Teacher

2 Amber

MS SAKUNTHALA RAJAMOHAN

sakunthala_rajamohan@schools.gov.sg

MDM WU JIANHONG

wu_jianhong@schools.gov.sg

2 Coral

MS XU CUIPING
xu_cuiping@
schools.gov.sg

MRS CLARE SEAH

lim_kai_li_clare@schools.gov.sg

2 Emerald

MDM HAJJAH MARZIA BTE ABD RAHMAN
hajjah_marzia@
schools.gov.sg

MS ELMIZAH BINTE MHD YASSIN
nur_elmizah_mhd_yassin@schools.gov.sg

2 Jade

MS LEE HUI LUN

lee_hui_lun@schools.gov.sg

MDM SITI SALHAH BTE SALAM
siti_salhah_salam@
schools.gov.sg

2 Pearl

MDM FITRI ISNAWATI BTE YAACOB
fitri_isnawati_yaacob@
schools.gov.sg

MDM GUNASUNDARI D/O MANIAN
gunasundari_manian@
schools.gov.sg

2 Ruby

MS NUR HASLINDA BINTE JUNAIDI
nur_haslinda_junaidi@
schools.gov.sg

MRS WONG-HUN SHIEW YOUNG
hun_shiew_young@
schools.gov.sg

Primary 3

Class

Form Teacher

Co-Form Teacher

3 Amber

MR SEE YEOW CHI see_yeow_chi@schools.gov.sg

MS SOH QI YU JOI

soh_qi_yu@ schools.gov.sg

3 Coral

MR PHUA ENG WEE
phua_eng_wee@
schools.gov.sg

MS RIZWANAH BEGUM BINTE MOHAMAD YOONUS
rizwanah_begum_mohamad_yoonus@
schools.gov.sg

     3 Emerald     

Mdm Nurul Aini Bte Mohamad Nor
nurul_aini_mohamad_nor@
schools.gov.sg

MR WONG WENG CHOY
wong_weng_choy@
schools.gov.sg

3 Jade

MRS ZHANG -SNG Y H
sng_yi_hui@
schools.gov.sg

MS CHUA YAN NI
chua_yan_ni@
schools.gov.sg

3 Pearl

MS GOH MEI HUI
goh_mei_hui_a@
schools.gov.sg

MR TAN KOCK BOON
tan_kock_boon@
schools.gov.sg

Primary 4

Class

Form Teacher

Co-Form Teacher

4 Amber

MDM ANG CHIA CHIA
ang_chia_chia@
schools.gov.sg

MR MOHAMAD IMRAN BIN MOHAMAD JOHAR
mohamad_imran_mohamad_johar@
schools.gov.sg

4 Coral

MS YEO PEI QI
yeo_pei_qi@
schools.gov.sg

MDM ASMIDAH BTE MOHD JAILANI
asmidah_mohd_jailani@
schools.gov.sg

4 Emerald

MRS GAN PING FONG
chai_ping_fong@
schools.gov.sg

MR OH POH HUAT
oh_poh_huat@
schools.gov.sg

4 Jade

MDM ROHANI BINTE TALIB
rohani_talib@
schools.gov.sg

MS HA SIAO TENG
ha_siao_teng@
schools.gov.sg

4 Pearl

MS SOH MING YUE
soh_ming_yue@
schools.gov.sg

MDM HOO BEE TENG

hoo_bee_teng@schools.gov.sg

4 Ruby

MDM OH MEE CHOO JENNY
oh_mee_choo_jenny@
schools.gov.sg

MDM PARAMESHWARI D/O S KUNJU
parameshwari_skunju@
schools.gov.sg

Primary 5

Class

Form Teacher

Co-Form Teacher

5 Amber

MS PANG SHIMIN GERMAINE
germaine_pang_shimin@
schools.gov.sg

MDM WANG PING
wang_ping@
schools.gov.sg

5 Coral

MS LYE JIA YI ADELINE
lye_jia_yi_adeline@
schools.gov.sg

MS ATIKAH ADILAH BINTE AHMAD AFFANDI
atikah_adilah_ahmad_affandi@
schools.gov.sg

5 Emerald

MDM MARYANNI BIN SURERN
maryanni_surern@
schools.gov.sg

MR FRANCIS MAH YEW SENG
francis_mah_yew_seng@
schools.gov.sg

5 Jade

MRS AZLINA SHAREEN
nor_azlina_bivi@
schools.gov.sg

MR ZHAO FAN
zhao_fan@
schools.gov.sg

5 Pearl

MRS MICHELLE FERNANDEZ

michelle_edwin_gomez@schools.gov.sg

MDM LIM BEE SUAN
lim_bee_suan@
schools.gov.sg

5 Ruby

MS PHUA SOO CHIN
phua_soo_chin@
schools.gov.sg

MS RASYIDAH BTE BAJURI
rasyidah_bajuri@
schools.gov.sg

Primary 6

Class

Form Teacher

Co-Form Teacher

6 Amber

MDM NORAZILAH HANIM JAAFAR

norazilah_hanim_jaafar@schools.gov.sg

MR LEE YUEN HWA
lee_yuen_hwa@
schools.gov.sg

6 Coral

MS CHEN LIANGRUI
chen_liangrui@
schools.gov.sg

MS TERN HUI KUAN
tern_hui_kuan@
schools.gov.sg

6 Emerald

MRS YEE JIONG HWA
yee_jiong_hwa@
schools.gov.sg

MRS BELINDA GOH
heng_lee_peng_belinda@
schools.gov.sg

6 Jade

MRS VASANTHI JAYA
vasanthi_rangayah@
schools.gov.sg

MDM GOH SOCK CHENG
goh_sock_cheng@
schools.gov.sg

6 Pearl

MS MABEL NG
ng_mabel@
schools.gov.sg

MR LENG ZHUYANG
leng_zhuyang@
schools.gov.sg

6 Ruby

MRS PANG MEI ZHU
xu_mei_zhu@
schools.gov.sg

MR R PRASAD
r_prasad@
schools.gov.sg


NAME

DESIGNATION

EMAIL

MDM NURUL AINI BTE MOHAMAD NOR SUBJECT TEACHER nurul_aini_mohamad_nor@schools.gov.sg
MS NUR HASYIMAH BTE SURNIN SUBJECT TEACHER nur_hasyimah_ surninr@schools.gov.sg

MS THAHIRA BANU D/O NAZEER

SUBJECT TEACHER thahira_banu@schools.gov.sg
MRS KOKILAVANI W/O VASSOU SUBJECT TEACHER kokilavani_vassou@schools.gov.sg
MDM ZELDA D/O MOHD IBRAHIM SUBJECT TEACHER zelda_mohd_ibrahim@schools.gov.sg
MDM NURULBAZLIN BINTE ABU BAKAR SUBJECT TEACHER nurulbazlin_binte_abu_bakar@schools.gov.sg 
MR ABDUL AZIZ ZUL HAKEEM IBNI ROSNAN

AED (T&L)

abdul_aziz_zul_hakeem@schools.gov.sg
MR MUHAMMAD FARIS BYDAWI

AED (T&L)

muhammad_faris_bydawi@schools.gov.sg
MS NAILUL NAZIRAH BINTE MOHD RUSLI AED (T&L) nailul_nazirah_mohd_rusli@schools.gov.sg
MDM PANG HENG MUI AED (T&L) pang_heng_mui@schools.gov.sg
MS HUAN SER FEE SCHOOL COUNSELLOR huan_ser_fee@schools.gov.sg
MDM FARHANA BINTE HASSAN AED (LBS) farhana_hassan@schools.gov.sg
MS LIM CHE KA AED (LBS) lim_che_ka@schools.gov.sg
MS AISYAH NUR SHALIN BINTE ROSLAN UT-AED (LBS) aisyah_nur_shalin_roslan@schools.gov.sg

School Executive Committee

NAME

DESIGNATION

EMAIL

MRS YAP DAI JEE

PRINCIPAL

yap_dai_jee@schools.gov.sg
MRS OLIVIA CHEONG VP/ACAD olivia_cheong@schools.gov.sg

MR LONG TIEN HO

VP/ADMIN

long_tien_ho@schools.gov.sg

MRS CLARE SEAH  HOD/ENGLISH lim_kai_li_clare@schools.gov.sg
MRS BELINDA GOH HOD/MATHEMATICS heng_lee_peng_belinda@schools.gov.sg
MS TERN HUI KUAN HOD/SCIENCE tern_hui_kuan@schools.gov.sg
MRS CHONG-SZETO WINGYI HOD/MT szeto_wing_yi@schools.gov.sg
MDM ZARINA ABU BAKAR HOD/CCE zarina_abu_bakar@schools.gov.sg
MR WONG WENG CHOY HOD/STUDENT MANAGEMENT wong_weng_choy@schools.gov.sg
MR LENG ZHUYANG HOD/ICT leng_zhuyang@schools.gov.sg
MRS WONG-NG SHOK CHIN YEAR HEAD (P1&P2) wong-ng_shok_chin@schools.gov.sg
MRS FIONA TAN LI HWA YEAR HEAD (P3&P4) tan_li_hwa@schools.gov.sg
MDM NUR AZAH BINTE ROSLAN YEAR HEAD (P5&P6)   nur_azah_roslan@schools.gov.sg
MDM ANG CHIA CHIA ST/MA
SSD (INTERNAL)
ang_chia_chia@schools.gov.sg
MS NEO POH TIN JUSTINA LH/MA
neo_poh_tin_justina@schools.gov.sg 
MDM NORAZILAH HANIM BTE JAAFAR LH/SCIENCE norazilah_hanim_jaafar@schools.gov.sg
MDM LIM BEE SUAN LH/CL
lim_bee_suan@schools.gov.sg
MS PHUA SOO CHIN LH/ICT phua_soo_chin@schools.gov.sg
MDM HAJJAH MARZIA BTE ABD RAHMAN SH/ML hajjah_marzia@schools.gov.sg
MDM PARAMESHWARI D/O S KUNJU SH/NE&SS parameshwari_skunju@schools.gov.sg
MR TAN BOON LENG SH/DISCIPLINE tan_boon_leng@schools.gov.sg
MS JOI SOH QI YU HOD/AESTHETICS soh_qi_yu@schools.gov.sg
MR LEE YUEN HWA SH/ART lee_yuen_hwa@schools.gov.sg
MR FRANCIS MAH YEW SENG SH/PE francis_mah_yew_seng@schools.gov.sg
MDM YAZNITA BTE SALLIM  AM yaznita_sallim@schools.gov.sg

MR MOHAMMAD KHATIB YUS

OM1

mohammad_khatib_yus@schools.gov.sg

MR TAN GEK PAR

OM2

tan_gek_par@schools.gov.sg